Indoor masks required by City of Sarnia bylaw https://www.theobserver.ca/news/local-news/indoor-mask-bylaw-approved-for-sarnia

Highlight of the bylaw are: A. Use of Mask / Face Covering – Unless exempted from doing so as set out in paragraph C. below, all clergy, parishioners, employees, volunteers, agents or contractors are required when entering, remaining or working in enclosed public-accessible areas of the church, to wear a Mask or Face Covering. If anyone refuses to wear a mask upon seeking entry or while in the facility and he/she does not claim to be exempt, he/she is to be, as applicable, either denied entry or politely asked to leave.
The use of Masks and/or Face Coverings in non-publicly accessible areas, such as the Sanctuary, Sacristy etc. is not subject to this Policy. B. Posting of Clearly Visible Signs – Each church shall post at each entrance a clearly visible sign containing the following message: ALL PERSONS ENTERING OR REMAINING IN THESE PREMISES SHALL WEAR A MASK OR FACE COVERING WHICH COVERS THE NOSE, MOUTH AND CHIN AS REQUIRED UNDER MUNICIPAL BY-LAW 76-2020. C. Exceptions – The following are exempt from the requirements to wear a Mask or Face Covering: • children under five years of age;• persons with an underlying medical condition which inhibits their ability to wear a Mask or Face Covering; • persons who are unable to place or remove a Mask or Face Covering without assistance;
• clergy and employees within an area designated for them and not for public access, or within a public area but behind a physical barrier; and • persons who are reasonably accommodated by not wearing a Mask or Face Covering in accordance with the Ontario Human Rights Code. Moreover, persons are permitted to temporarily remove their Mask or Face Covering where necessary for the purpose of receiving services (e.g. communion). No one shall ask any person for proof that they are exempt from wearing a Mask and/or Face Covering. TRAINING – All clergy and staff working in affected churches shall complete training on the requirements of this policy and any applicable by-law.